BLOGGER TEMPLATES - TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

|| K E T A H U A N||

a. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
b. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
c. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN, NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
d. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
e. Put this on your blog.

1. If someone says, "Is this okay?"

Jonas Brother-When you Look me In the eyes

(LOL...idk)

2. How would you describe yourself?

Stacy-Aku Stacy

(LOL...i'm a girl now)

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?

The Corrs-Only when i sleep

(How could i like a girl when i sleep??Haih...)

4. How do you feel today?

Yovie&Nuno-Menjaga Hati

(Try to be patient at all time,i guess)

5. What is your life's purpose?

Malaysian Artists-Here in My Home

(To serve the country after Allah and the Prophet?)

6. What is your motto?

Jennifer Lopez-Let's Get Loud

( You can be heard!!)

7. What do your friends think of you?

Anita Sarawak-Ular

(LOL-do i have the tongue of the snake?I don't tell lies)

8. What do you think of your parents?

Sara Bareiles-Love Song

(Yeah...I love them so much)

9. What do you think about very often?

Cover girls-Wishing on a star

(I'm very wishful)

10. What is 2+2?

Jac&Dina-Akhirnya

(What kind of question is this??)

11. What do you think of your best friends?

KRU-Bidadari

( Guys!!You are my angels of my life.)

12. What do you think of the person you like?

Rihanna-Take a Bow

(Huh??)

13. What is your life?

Whitney Houston&Enrique-Could i have this kiss forever

( Waaah...what kiss?)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?

Vitamin C-Graduation

( Wanna graduate as a petroleum engineer)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?

Kenny G-Careless Whisper

(LOL)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?

Amy Mastura&Glenn-Dengarkanlah

( So romantic to dance this song)

17. What will they play at your funeral?

Avril Lavigne-The Best Damn Thing

( Waaaa...How could people be so cruel to play this song!)

18. What is your hobby/interest?

Paula Deada-Easy Ft Bow Wow

(My hobby is to do easy things.LOL)

19. What is your biggest fear?

Mawi-Cinta Zulaikha

( I should stay away from this Zulaikha i thing..or perhaps Mawi)

20. What is your biggest secret?

Nelly Furtado Ft Timberland-Say it right

(I can't say it right bout my secrets)

21. What do you think of your friends?

Mariah Carey-My all

(my friends are my all-Yeah!!)

22. What will you post this as?

Matta-Ketahuan



To all people who read this..You just have been tagged.

3 comment(s):

intan.maisarah said...

hahahhaa

cik bam tomel said...

comel nye tag ~ aku nak wat ~ hehe

eyman hykal said...

Sori... blog Tun Mahathir boleh dilayari di www.chedet.cc.
Terima kasih.